Dioceses

Diocese of Sydney

Address Level 2, St Andrew's House, 464-480 Kent St Sydney NSW 2000
Postal PO Box Q190 QVB Post Office NSW 1230

Web www.sydneyanglicans.net
Email registry@sydney.anglican.asn.au
Phone 02 9265 1555

Cathedral

St Andrew's Cathedral SydneyGeorge St & Bathurst StSydney NSW 2000
St John's Regional Cathedral Parramatta195 Church StParramatta NSW 2150
St Michael's Regional Cathedral WollongongChurch HillWollongong NSW 2500

People

RoleRegion (if applicable)Name
ArchbishopRaffel, The Most Revd Kanishka de Silva
BishopRichards, The Rt Revd Malcolm George
Assistant BishopWollongongHayward, The Rt Revd Peter Lindsay
Assistant BishopWestern SydneyKoo, The Rt Revd Dr Gary Siew Leong
Assistant BishopGeorges RiverLin, The Rt Revd Peter Robert
Assistant BishopSouth SydneyStead, The Rt Revd Dr Michael Rennie
ChancellorMr M K (Michael) Meek SC
Deputy ChancellorMr M J (Michael) Easton
Deputy ChancellorDr R (Robert) Tong AM
RegistrarStead, The Rt Revd Dr Michael Rennie
Deputy RegistrarRich, Mrs Catherine A
ArchdeaconWestern SydneyAtwood, The Revd Neil Thomas JP
ArchdeaconHartley, The Ven Kara Louise
ArchdeaconWollongongHayward, The Rt Revd Peter Lindsay
ArchdeaconKaripa, The Ven Kaio Malcolm (Malcolm)
ArchdeaconGeorges RiverLin, The Rt Revd Peter Robert
ArchdeaconSouth SydneyStead, The Rt Revd Dr Michael Rennie
Director of Professional StandardsBryant, Mr Lachlan C
Mission Area LeaderWollongong Mission AreaBarnett, The Revd Ian Stewart
Mission Area LeaderWarringah Mission AreaClarke, The Revd Bruce
Mission Area LeaderPenrith Mission AreaCunningham, The Revd Roger James
Mission Area LeaderShoalhaven Mission AreaDavis, The Revd Martyn Christopher (Marty)
Mission Area LeaderLiverpool Mission AreaPearson, The Revd Stuart Ross
Mission Area LeaderSouthern Highlands Mission AreaReilly, The Revd Dean Michael
Mission Area LeaderBlue Mountains Mission AreaRobinson, The Revd Ramon (Ray)
Mission Area LeaderMacarthur Mission AreaSquire, The Revd Jonathan Andrew
Mission Area LeaderRyde Mission AreaStanley, The Revd Bruce David
Mission Area LeaderInner West Mission AreaSteele, The Revd Dominic
Mission Area LeaderVeron, The Revd Zachary (Zac)
Mission Area LeaderYeo, The Revd Matthew Russell (Mat)

Parishes

Western Sydney Region
Blacktown Mission Area
Parish of Christ Church Blacktown
Parish of St Clement's Lalor Park/Kings Langley
Parish of Mount Druitt
Parish of Doonside
Parish of St Mark's Oakhurst
Parish of Rooty Hill
Parish of St Peter's Seven Hills
Blue Mountains Mission Area
Parish of Blackheath
Parish of St Hilda's Katoomba
Parish of Lawson
Parish of Leura
Parish of Lithgow
Lower Mountains Anglican Parish
Parish of Holy Trinity Wentworth Falls
Parish of Springwood
Hawkesbury Mission Area
Parish of Pitt Town
Parish of St Peter's Richmond
Parish of St John's Wilberforce
Parish of St Matthew's Windsor
Parish of Kurrajong
Hills Mission Area
Parish of Holy Trinity Baulkham Hills
Parish of Norwest
Parish of Carlingford/North Rocks
Parish of St Paul's Castle Hill
Parish of Cherrybrook
Parish of St Matthew's West Pennant Hills
St Jude's Dural District
Parish of the Church of the Emmanuel Glenhaven
Parish of Kellyville
Parish of Northmead/Winston Hills
Parish of Quakers Hill
Rouse Hill Provisional Parish
Parish of Stanhope
Parramatta Mission Area
Parish of St Philip's Auburn
Parish of St Thomas' Auburn
Berala Provisional Parish
Parish of Dundas/Telopea
Parish of St Mark's Granville
Parish of St Matthew's Greystanes/Merrylands West
Parish of Guildford/Villawood
Parish of St Stephen's Lidcombe
Parish of Merrylands
Parish of All Saints' Parramatta North/Harris Park
St John's Regional Cathedral Parramatta
Parish of Toongabbie
Parish of Wentworthville
Parish of St Barnabas' Westmead
Penrith Mission Area
Parish of St Mary Magdalene's St Marys
Parish of the Church of the Risen Christ St Clair
Parish of Minchinbury
Parish of St Philip's Kingswood
Parish of Emu Plains
Parish of Cranebrook/Castlereagh
Parish of St Paul's Cambridge Park
Parish of St Stephen's Penrith
Parish of Glenmore Park and Mulgoa
Northern Region (Sydney)
Lower North Shore Mission Area
Parish of St Basil's Artarmon
Parish of St Paul's Chatswood
Parish of St Peter's Cremorne
Parish of St Giles' Greenwich
Parish of Kirribilli
Parish of Lane Cove and Mowbray
Parish of Christ Church Lavender Bay
Parish of St Aidan's Longueville
Parish of St Clement's Mosman
Parish of St Luke's Mosman
Parish of Naremburn/Cammeray
Parish of St Mark's Northbridge
Parish of St Thomas' North Sydney
Parish of St Barnabas' Roseville East
Parish of St John's Willoughby Park
Parish of St Stephen's Willoughby
Upper North Shore Mission Area
Parish of St Paul's Terrey Hills
Parish of St Philip's Turramurra South
Parish of St James' Turramurra
Parish of St Andrew's Wahroonga
Parish of St Paul's Wahroonga
Parish of All Saints' Waitara
Parish of St Matthew's West Pymble
Philadelphia Anglican Church
Parish of St Mark's Thornleigh/Pennant Hills
Parish of Asquith/Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai
Parish of St Mark's Berowra
Parish of St Peter's East Lindfield
Parish of St John the Evangelist Gordon
Hornsby Anglican Chinese Church
Parish of St Peter's Hornsby
Parish of St Luke's Hornsby Heights
Parish of St Martin's Killara
Parish of St Alban's Lindfield
Parish of St Stephen's Normanhurst
Parish of St Swithun's Pymble
Parish of St Andrew's Roseville
Parish of Christ Church St Ives
Ryde Mission Area
Parish of St John's Beecroft
Parish of St Philip's Eastwood
Parish of St Alban & St Aidan Epping
Parish of Christ Church Gladesville
Parish of Hunters Hill
Parish of Macquarie
Parish of All Saints' North Epping
Parish of North Ryde
Parish of St Anne's Ryde
Parish of West Ryde
Warringah Mission Area
Parish of Barrenjoey
Parish of All Saints' Balgowlah
Parish of St Stephen's Belrose
Parish of St John's Dee Why
Parish of St David's Forestville
Parish of Frenchs Forest
Parish of St Mark's Freshwater
Parish of St Matthew's Manly
Parish of St John's Mona Vale
Parish of St Faith's Narrabeen
Parish of St Michael & All Angels' Newport
Parish of Seaforth
Parish of Christ Church Northern Beaches
Georges River Region
Bankstown Mission Area
Parish of Bankstown
Parish of Chester Hill/Sefton
Parish of St Martin's Georges Hall
Parish of Greenacre
Parish of Lakemba
Parish of St John's Padstow
Parish of Panania
Parish of St Mark's Revesby
Parish of Regents Park
Parish of Riverwood/Punchbowl
Parish of Yagoona
Liverpool Mission Area
Parish of Cabramatta
Parish of St Barnabas' Fairfield/Bossley Park
Parish of Hoxton Park
Parish of St Luke's Liverpool
Parish of Moorebank
Parish of St Mark's Sadleir
Parish of Liverpool South
Marrickville Mission Area
Parish of Bayside
Parish of Belmore/McCallum's Hill/Clemton Park
Parish of Beverly Hills/Kingsgrove
Parish of St John the Evangelist Campsie
Parish of Canterbury/Hurlstone Park
Parish of Earlwood
Parish of Marrickville
St George Mission Area
Parish of St George's Hurstville
Parish of Brighton/Rockdale
Parish of St Martin's Blakehurst
Parish of St George (Kogarah)
Parish of Sans Souci
Parish of St George North
Parish of St Cuthbert's South Carlton
St George West Mission Area
Parish of Penshurst
Parish of Peakhurst/Mortdale
Parish of St Mark's South Hurstville
Parish of St Aidan's Hurstville Grove
Parish of Lugarno
Parish of All Saints' Oatley West
Parish of St Paul's Oatley
South Sydney Region
Eastern Suburbs Mission Area
Parish of St Stephen's Bellevue Hill
Anglican Parish of Bondi and Waverley
Parish of St Matthias' Centennial Park
Parish of Clovelly
Parish of St Nicolas' Coogee
Parish of St Mark's Darling Point
Parish of Eastgardens
Parish of Kensington Eastlakes
Parish of Kingsford
Parish of St Mark's Malabar
Parish of St John's Maroubra
Parish of St George's Paddington
Parish of St Jude's Randwick
Parish of St Paul's South Coogee
Parish of All Saints' Woollahra
Unichurch (UNSW)
South Head Anglican Parish
Inner West Mission Area
Parish of Abbotsford
Parish of Annandale
Parish of St Matthew's Ashbury
Parish of Ashfield, Five Dock & Haberfield
Parish of St Paul's Burwood
Parish of Concord/Burwood
Parish of Holy Trinity Concord West
Parish of St Mary's Concord North
Parish of Cooks River
Parish of St James' Croydon
Parish of St Bede's Drummoyne
Parish of Enfield & Strathfield
Parish of All Souls' Leichhardt
Parish of St Stephen's Newtown/Erskineville
Parish of All Saints' Petersham
Parish of Strathfield/Homebush
Parish of Summer Hill
Sydney City Mission Area
Parish of St John's Balmain
Parish of Broadway
Parish of St Philip's Church Hill
Parish of Darling Street
Parish of St John's Darlinghurst
Parish of Holy Trinity Dulwich Hill
Parish of Enmore/Stanmore
Parish of St John's Glebe
Parish of South Sydney
Parish of St Michael's Surry Hills
Parish of Christ Church St Laurence Sydney
St Andrew's Cathedral Sydney
Parish of St James' King Street Sydney
Parish of St Mary's Balmain
Wollongong Region
Macarthur Mission Area
Parish of St John's Camden
Parish of St Peter's Campbelltown
Parish of St Paul's Cobbitty
Parish of Denham Court
Parish of Eagle Vale
Parish of St Barnabas' Ingleburn
Parish of Menangle
Parish of St James' Minto
Parish of Narellan
Parish of New Life Anglican Church Oran Park
Parish of St Mark's Picton (Sydney)
Parish of Rosemeadow
Parish of South Creek
Parish of Wollondilly
Parish of The Oaks
Shoalhaven Mission Area
Parish of Bomaderry
Parish of St Luke's Berry
Parish of Culburra Beach
Parish of Huskisson
Parish of the Church of the Good Shepherd Kangaroo Valley
Parish of All Saints' Nowra
Parish of St Peter's Shoalhaven Heads
Parish of St Mark's Sussex Inlet
Parish of Ulladulla
Southern Highlands Mission Area
Parish of Sutton Forest
Parish of Robertson
Parish of Moss Vale
Parish of Mittagong
Parish of Bowral
Sutherland Mission Area
Parish of Caringbah
Parish of St Andrew's Cronulla
Parish of Engadine
Parish of Gymea
Parish of Helensburgh/Stanwell Park
Parish of Jannali
Parish of Menai
Parish of St Luke's Miranda
Parish of St John's Sutherland
Parish of Sylvania
Parish of Soul Revival Church, Sutherland Shire
Wollongong Mission Area
Parish of Austinmer
Parish of Bulli
Parish of Corrimal
Parish of Fairy Meadow
Parish of Figtree
Parish of St John's Keiraville
Parish of Port Kembla
Parish of St Mark's West Wollongong
St Michael's Regional Cathedral Wollongong
Wollongong South Mission Area
Parish of Albion Park
Parish of Dapto
Parish of Gerringong
Parish of the Church of the Resurrection Jamberoo
Parish of Kiama
Parish of St Andrew's Oak Flats
Shellharbour City Anglican Church
Parish of St Paul's Shellharbour
South Sydney Region
Parish of Lord Howe Island
Parish of Norfolk Island