Dioceses

Diocese of Melbourne

Address 209 Flinders Ln Melbourne Vic 3000
Postal

Web https://www.melbourneanglican.org.au
Email registrar@melbourne.anglican.org.au
Phone 03 9653 4220

Cathedral

St Paul's Cathedral MelbourneFlinders St & Swanston StMelbourne Vic 3000

People

RoleRegion (if applicable)Name
ArchbishopFreier, The Most Revd Dr Philip Leslie
BishopUrwin, The Rt Revd Dr Lindsay Goodall OGS
Assistant BishopBarker, The Rt Revd Dr Paul Anthony
Assistant BishopBillings, The Rt Revd Dr Bradly Scott (Brad)
Assistant BishopBlackwell, The Rt Revd Genieve Mary
Assistant BishopProwd, The Rt Revd Catherine Jane (Kate)
Regional BishopStewart, The Rt Revd John Craig
DeanLoewe, The Very Revd Dr Jost Andreas (Andreas) OStJ
ChancellorProf the Hon C E (Clyde) Croft AM
AdvocateDr I H (Ian) Gibson
RegistrarMr M H (Malcolm) Tadgell
ArchdeaconKewAllinson, The Ven Gregory (Greg)
ArchdeaconEssendonBennett, The Ven Vanessa Elspeth Leonie
ArchdeaconMaroondahBickerdike, The Ven Bruce Norman
ArchdeaconWilliamstownBuijs, The Revd Canon Glenn Wilhelm
ArchdeaconThe YarraFuller, The Ven David Ralph (Dave)
ArchdeaconDandenongFurphy, The Ven Jennifer
ArchdeaconStonningtonLangmead, The Ven Howard
ArchdeaconGeelongMcCoy, The Ven Jill
ArchdeaconOddy, The Ven Andrew Dick
ArchdeaconMelbournePatacca, The Ven Canon Heather Jane
ArchdeaconFrankstonPhillips, The Ven Helen Leanne
ArchdeaconBox HillSharrock, The Revd Dianne
ArchdeaconSharrock, The Revd Dianne
ArchdeaconLa TrobeWard, The Ven Gavin David
ArchdeaconWhite, The Revd Dr Nicholas Kurt (Nick)
Area DeanThe HillsBowles, The Revd Andrew Zachary
Area DeanBellarineBreakey, The Revd Dr Elizabeth Munro
Area DeanWaverleyCarrick, The Revd John Mark
Area DeanBaysideChamberlain, The Revd Jonathan Douglas
Area DeanFrankston & Kingston SouthConnor, The Revd James Martin
Area DeanCroydonCoote, The Revd Leroy Benjamin
Area DeanStonningtonFrench, The Revd Dr Peter Andrew
Area DeanMornington PeninsulaGoy, The Revd Fiona Mary
Area DeanCamberwellHamilton, The Revd Roberta Doris
Area DeanKnoxJordan, The Revd Hilton Chester
Area DeanMelbourneJoustra, The Revd Canon Jan Tjeerd
Area DeanKnoxKnight, The Revd Philip Wesley Graham
Area DeanWiliamstownLancaster, The Revd Christopher Charles Wilson (Chris)
Area DeanCoburgMathes, The Revd John Robert
Area DeanMonash & KingstonPackianathan, The Revd Santaseelan (Santa)
Area DeanGlen EiraPedersen, The Revd Kevin John
Area DeanSouth Eastern Growth CorridorScheffer, The Revd Matthew Robert (Matt)
Area DeanCorioTaylor, The Revd Jonathan Charles (Jon)
Area DeanPort PhillipWatt, The Revd Kathryn Ann
Area DeanWhitehorseWong, The Revd Lui Ben (Ben)
Director of Professional StandardsGalgano, Ms Patrice

Parishes

Jumbunna Episcopate
Archdeaconry of Box Hill
Deanery of Knox
Parish of St Stephen's Bayswater
Anglican Parish of All Souls' Ferntree Gully and Rowville
Parish of St Thomas' Ferntree Gully Upper
Parish of All Saints' Mitcham
Parish of St Luke's Vermont
Parish of St Mark's Forest Hill
Parish of the Church of the Holy Name of Jesus Vermont South
Parish of St John the Baptist Wantirna South
Parish of St Paul's Boronia
Deanery of Waverley
Parish of St Thomas' Burwood
Parish of the Church of the Ascension Burwood East
Parish of St Barnabas' Glen Waverley
Parish of St Philip's Mount Waverley
Parish of St Stephen's and St Mary's Mount Waverley
Parish of St Faith's Burwood
Parish of St Matthew's Ashburton
Parish of St Oswald's Glen Iris
Parish of Holy Trinity Surrey Hills
Parish of St Paul's Canterbury
Archdeaconry of Dandenong
Deanery of Monash & Kingston
Oakleigh Anglican Parish
Parish of St Aidan's Noble Park
Parish of the Church of the Ascension Springvale
Parish of All Saints' Clayton
Parish of Christ Church Dingley
Parish of St Luke's Mulgrave
Parish of St Aidan's Parkdale
Parish of St Matthew's Wheelers Hill
Parish of St James' Dandenong
Parish of St Matthew's Endeavour Hills
Parish of St Michael & St Luke Dandenong
Parish of St Nicholas' Mordialloc
Deanery of Bayside
Parish of St Michael & All Angels' Beaumaris
Parish of St Agnes' Black Rock
Parish of St Andrew's Brighton
Parish of St Peter's Brighton Beach
Parish of St Matthew's Cheltenham
Parish of St Stephen's Gardenvale
Parish of Holy Trinity Hampton
Parish of All Souls' Sandringham
Parish of St Augustine's Mentone
Parish of St David's Moorabbin
Archdeaconry of Frankston
Deanery of Frankston & Kingston South
Parish of St Paul's Frankston
Parish of St Luke's Frankston East
Parish of St Thomas' Langwarrin with St Peter's Pearcedale
Parish of St John's Frankston North with St Luke's Carrum Downs
Anglican Parish of Longbeach
Mount Eliza Anglican Parish
Deanery of Mornington Peninsula
Parish of Holy Trinity Hastings
Parish of St Peter's Mornington with St Martin's Mount Martha
Parish of St Andrew's Somerville
Parish of St John's Sorrento with St Andrew's Rye
Parish of St John the Evangelist Flinders with St Mark's Balnarring
Parish of St George's Red Hill
Parish of All Saints' Rosebud with St Katherine's McCrae
Parish of St Mark's Dromana
Deanery of the South Eastern Growth Corridor
Parish of Christ Church Berwick
Parish of St John's Cranbourne
Parish of Holy Trinity Hampton Park
Parish of St James' Pakenham
Parish of St John's Upper Beaconsfield
Archdeaconry of Maroondah
Deanery of The Hills
Parish of St Luke's Cockatoo
Parish of St Mark's Emerald
Parish of St George's Monbulk
Parish of Mount Dandenong
Upper Yarra Anglican Parish
Anglican Parish of Wandin, Seville & Mt Evelyn
Anglican Parish of Upwey/Belgrave
Parish of All Saints' the Carlotta Tye Memorial Church Selby
Parish of St Martin's Belgrave Heights
Deanery of Croydon
Parish of St John the Divine Croydon
Anglican Parish of Croydon Hills/Wonga Park
Parish of the Church of the New Guinea Martyrs Croydon South
Parish of St John's Healesville
Parish of St Stephen's Warrandyte
Parish of St James and St Peter Kilsyth-Montrose
Parish of St John the Baptist Lilydale
Anglican Parish of Mullum Mullum Ringwood
Marmingatha Episcopate
Archdeaconry of Essendon
Deanery of Coburg
Parish of Christ Church Brunswick
Parish of St John Chrysostom Brunswick West
Parish of St Augustine's Moreland
Anglican Parish of Darebin South
Parish of Holy Trinity Coburg
Parish of St Andrew's Aberfeldie
Parish of All Saints' Ascot Vale
Parish of Christ Church Essendon
Parish of St Thomas' Moonee Ponds
Anglican Parish of Pascoe Vale/Oak Park
Parish of St Aidan's Strathmore
Parish of St Alban's Coburg West-Pascoe Vale South
Archdeaconry of Kew
Deanery of Camberwell
Parish of St Barnabas' Balwyn
Parish of St Dunstan's Camberwell
Parish of St John's Camberwell
Parish of St Mark's Camberwell
Parish of St Mary's Camberwell South
Parish of Christ Church Hawthorn
Parish of St Columb's Hawthorn
Parish of Holy Trinity Kew
Parish of St Paul's Kew East
Parish of Kew, North Balwyn and Mont Albert North
Deanery of Whitehorse
Parish of St John's Blackburn
Parish of St Alfred's Blackburn North
Parish of St Edward the Confessor King Blackburn South
Anglican Parish of Box Hill
Parish of St Timothy's Bulleen
Parish of St Philip's Deep Creek
Parish of Holy Trinity Doncaster
Parish of St David's Doncaster East
Parish of St Mark's Templestowe
Parish of St Stephen's Greythorn
Parish of St George's Ivanhoe East
Parish of St James' Ivanhoe
Archdeaconry of Melbourne
Deanery of Melbourne
Parish of St Bartholomew's Burnley
Parish of St Jude's Carlton
Parish of St Michael's Carlton North
Parish of St Philip's Collingwood
Parish of St Mark's Fitzroy
Parish of St George's Flemington
Parish of Christ Church Kensington
Parish of St Peter's Melbourne
Parish of Holy Trinity Melbourne East
Parish of St Mary's Melbourne North
Parish of St James' Old Cathedral Melbourne West
Parish of St Stephen's Richmond
Parish of St Matthias' Richmond North
St Paul's Cathedral Melbourne
Deanery of Port Phillip
Parish of St Luke's Melbourne South
Parish of Holy Trinity Port Melbourne
Parish of All Saints' St Kilda East
Parish of St James the Great St Kilda East
Parish of Christ Church St Kilda
Parish of St Silas & St Anselm Albert Park
Parish of Holy Trinity Balaclava and Elwood
Archdeaconry of Stonnington
Deanery of Glen Eira
Parish of St John's Bentleigh
Parish of St Catharine's Caulfield South
Parish of St Peter's Murrumbeena
Anglican Parish of Ormond
Parish of St Paul's Malvern-North Caulfield
Parish of St Mary's Caulfield with St Clement's Elsternwick
Deanery of Stonnington
Parish of St James' Glen Iris
Parish of St George's Malvern
Parish of St Matthew's Prahran
Parish of Christ Church South Yarra
Parish of St Martin's Hawksburn
Parish of All Saints' Kooyong
Parish of St John the Evangelist Toorak
Parish of St John and St Agnes Malvern East and Glen Huntly
Oodthenong Episcopate
Archdeaconry of Geelong
Deanery of Bellarine
Bellarine Anglican Parish
Bellarine Gateway Anglican Parish
Parish of St Stephen's Belmont
Parish of St Cuthbert's Grovedale
Surfcoast Anglican Parish
Parish of St Peter's Ocean Grove with All Saints' Barwon Heads
Parish of St George's Queenscliff and St James' Point Lonsdale
Parish of All Saints' Lorne
Deanery of Corio
Parish of St Andrew's Corio-Norlane
Parish of St Paul's Geelong
Parish of Christ Church Geelong
Parish of St Alban's Hamlyn Heights
Parish of St John's Highton
Parish of St Paul's Inverleigh
Parish of Holy Trinity Lara with Christ Church Little River
Anglican Parish of All Saints' Newtown and Geelong West
Parish of St Thomas' Winchelsea
Archdeaconry of La Trobe
Deanery of Hume
Brimbank Anglican Parish
Broadmeadows/Dallas Anglican Parish
Parish of St John the Evangelist Epping
Parish of St Peter's Fawkner
Parish of St Matthew's Glenroy/Hadfield with St Linus' Merlynston
Jika Jika Anglican Parish
Parish of Christ Church Lancefield with St Paul's Romsey
Parish of St Mark's Reservoir West
Parish of St Mary's Sunbury
Parish of St Luke's Sydenham
Anglican Parish of Westmeadows/Bulla
Hume Anglican Parish
Parish of Gisborne
Archdeaconry of The Yarra
Deanery of The Yarra/Plenty
Anglican Parish of Banyule
Parish of St Peter's Bundoora
Parish of St Margaret's Eltham
Parish of All Saints' Greensborough
Parish of St Matthew's Panton Hill with St Andrew's St Andrews
Parish of Christ Church Whittlesea with St Peter's Kinglake
Parish of St Matthias' Mernda
Parish of St John's Diamond Creek with St Katherine's St Helena and St Michael's Yarrambat
Archdeaconry of Williamstown
Deanery of Williamstown
Parish of Holy Trinity Bacchus Marsh
Parish of the Anglican Church of Caroline Springs
Footscray Anglican Parish
Parish of the Church of the Epiphany Hoppers Crossing
Parish of Christ Church Melton
Parish of Christ Church Newport
Parish of St Alban the Martyr St Albans (Vic)
Parish of St Thomas' Werribee
Parish of Holy Trinity Williamstown
Yarraville Anglican Parish
Holy Apostles Anglican Parish Sunshine Braybrook
Parish of St Eanswythe's Altona with St Clement's Laverton